Menu

Dell Networking - Transceiver - SFP+ - 10GbE - SR - 850nm Wavelength - 300m Reach - 407-BBOU

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
AED 826

General

Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology
Wired
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Max Transfer Distance
300 m

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
10GBase-SR

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compatibility Information

Designed For
Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F ; Dell OptiPlex FX170